Virginia Department of Education

Office of STEM & Innovation
Albon, Dr. Brendon Director 804-786-2481
Forbes, Pam Secretary 804-225-2898
Tennessee, Keisha Computer Science Coordinator 804-225-3489
Douglas, Geri Driver Education Specialist 804-371-4110
Ragland, Janet Driver Education Specialist 804-786-2799
Weller, Jean Educational Technology Specialist 804-225-2825
Payne, Dr. Elizabeth Family Life Education Specialist 804-371-0052
Poland, Dr. Donna L. Governor’s Schools & Gifted Education 804-225-2884
Richmond, Maecy Grants & Reports Manager 804-225-3609
Wigand, Vanessa Health, Physical & Driver Education Coordinator 804-225-3300
Saunders, Mark Instructional Technology Coordinator 804-786-0307
Williams, Kristin Mathematics & Special Education Specialist 804-225-2016
Mazzacane, Tina Mathematics Coordinator K-12 804-225-4849
Delozier, Debra Mathematics Specialist – Elementary 804-786-7986
Petersen, Dr. Anne Science Coordinator 804-225-2676
MacDougall, Gregory Science Specialist 804-786-6418
Thayer, Myra Science Specialist 804-225-3688
Foley, Dr. Meg Virtual Learning Coordinator 804-786-0877
Fox, Reginald Virtual Learning Specialist 804-371-5663
Atkins-Brown, Rosette Support Staff 804-225-2890
Evans, Cynthia Support Staff 804-225-2047
Hodge, Virginia Support Staff 804-225-2959
Office of Career, Technical, and Adult Education (CTE)
Eshelman, Dr. David Director – Workforce Development & Initiatives 804-225-2051
Willcox, George Director – Operations & Accountability 804-225-2052
Robbins, Ashley Secretary – Operations & Accountability 804-225-2052
Richardson, Celina Secretary – Workforce Development & Initiatives 804-225-2051
Silver-Pacuilla, Dr. Heidi Adult Education Coordinator 804-225-2293
Nutter, LaVeta Agriculture Education & Related Clusters Specialist 804-225-2045
Sams, Judith Business & Information Tech. & Related Clusters 804-371-0196
Williams, Anthony CTE Curriculum & Instruction Coordinator 804-225-2838
Brown, Jane CTE Industry Credential Specialist 804-225-2345
Hatch, William CTE Planning, Administration & Accountability Coordinator 804-225-3077
Davis, Kelly CTE Planning, Administration &Accountability Specialist 804-225-2115
Ryder, Joseph Data Collection, Reporting & Accountability Specialist 804-371-2924
Suh, Thomas Data, Monitoring & Evaluation 804-786-8367
Fuqua, Helen Family & Consumer Sciences Ed. & Related Clusters 804-225-2826
Mahmood, Chantell Grants Manager 804-786-3347
Kelly, Jenna Specialist for Adult Federal Programs & Career Pathways 804-371-7852
Godwin, Beverly Specialist for Adult Secondary & ISAEP 804-786-7644
Bailey, George Specialist for Communications & Initiatives 804-786-9937
Mansfield, Dr. Sue Specialist for High School Equivalency 804-225-3999
Basham, Dr. Lynn Technology Education & Related Clusters 804-786-4210
Sledzinski, Lauren-Anne Trade & Industrial Education and Related Cluster Specialist 804-225-2828
Acuff, Sharon Work-Based Learning Coordinator 804-225-2846
Ells, Stefanie Work-Based Learning Specialist 804-225-2052
Finley, Dr. Nikki Work-Based Learning Specialist 804-225-2052
Temple, Erika Work-Based Learning Specialist 804-225-2052
Deputy, Sarah Adult Education Secretary 804-786-3347
Spencer, Joy Support Staff 804-786-4206
Weaver, Danielle Support Staff